Clausthal University of Technology: Controlling and Management
© TU Clausthal / Copyright
Clausthal University of Technology

Study Controlling and Management at Clausthal University of Technology (2026/27)

Clausthal University of Technology (TU Clausthal), founded in 1775 as the Clausthal Mining School, is a specialized public technical university located in the Upper Harz Mountains of Lower Saxony with approximately 3,000 students. TU Clausthal focuses on engineering and natural sciences and has a longstanding tradition of excellence in mining, petroleum engineering, materials science, and metallurgy. TU Clausthal maintains Germany's only mining engineering program while offering modern programs in the circular economy, energy systems, and industrial engineering. TU Clausthal's remote location in Clausthal-Zellerfeld, a town of 15,000 at an elevation of 600 meters, creates a unique study environment.

Show more...
TU Clausthal: Controlling and Management-related subjects
Quick Facts
Type
Technical University (public)
Study programs
1
Term model
Semester
TU Clausthal: Controlling and Management

TU Clausthal: Controlling and Management

Browse Study Programs

1 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Clausthal University of Technology Ranking in Controlling and Management

Clausthal University of Technology & Most Popular Controlling and Management Universities in Germany

Fees & Costs

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
German Students
Degree
Tuition Fee
Bachelor
No tuition fees
Disclaimer: You should use this text as a general guide, but it cannot serve as a guarantee. Keep in mind that there is no universal tuition fee that applies to all study programs and all student groups. Hence, we urge you to always individually double-check the specific fees of the specific study programs offered by the Clausthal University of Technology on its official website.

Deadlines

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Clausthal University of Technology Controlling and Management programs.
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Winter Semester
Summer Semester
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses
Bachelor No courses15 October
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 October
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.
shapeshape

Numerus Clausus (Admission Restriction)

For degree courses with a numerus clausus, part of the study places are allocated according to the grade point average (GPA) of the previous degree. Selection is generally based on how many applicants apply for a place. The higher the grade, the more difficult it is to get onto the course. The German grading system ranges from 1.0 (very good) to 6.0 (unsatisfactory).
shapeshape

Clausthal University of Technology: All Controlling and Management Programs

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
What to study?
Controlling and Management
Where to study?
TU Clausthal
2 filter options selected
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
1 course
Advertising
Betriebswirtschaftslehrе (ΒWL)
Betriebswirtschaftslehrе (ΒWL)
Betriebswirtschaftslehrе (ΒWL)
Betriebswirtschaftslehrе (ΒWL)