Business Administration and Management International Programs: Application Deadlines
Business Administration and Management International: Deadlines

Business Administration and Management International: Deadlines

Business Administration and Management International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Business Administration & Management as an international student provides a strong foundation in key business disciplines such as finance, marketing, strategy, operations, and leadership within an international learning environment. The program combines theory with practical case studies, group projects, and internships to develop real-world management skills. Germany and other leading study destinations offer globally recognized degrees, close cooperation with international companies, and excellent career networks.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in Business Administration and Management: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Business Administration and Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January01 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 February
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Business Administration and Management: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Business Administration and Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 June15 July33% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July49% of Bachelor programs
MBA 01 June15 July53% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
33% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
49% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
01 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
53% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Closest deadlines for Business Administration and Management international programs

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

6

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Business Administration and Management in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
97 courses
Advertising
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Advertising
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Advertising
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Advertising
General Managеmеnt
General Managеmеnt
General Managеmеnt
General Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
Advertising
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
International Management & Information Systems – Оnlinе
Advertising
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
Advertising
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Advertising
International Business [US Degrее]
International Business [US Degrее]
International Business [US Degrее]
International Business [US Degrее]
More study programs
Go to page
Prev Page
Next Page