Computational Materials Engineering Application Deadlines

Computational Materials Engineering Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Computational Materials Engineering: Deadlines

Computational Materials Engineering: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Computational Materials Engineering as an international student prepares you to design and optimize new materials using advanced simulation and data-driven methods. The program combines materials science with computational modeling, physics-based simulations, machine learning, and high-performance computing to predict material properties and accelerate materials development for applications in energy, aerospace, electronics, and manufacturing. Germany and other leading research destinations offer world-class computing facilities, strong interdisciplinary research centers, and close collaboration with industry.

Show more...

Computational Materials Engineering Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Computational Materials Engineering study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January80% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses15 March100% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
80% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Computational Materials Engineering Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Computational Materials Engineering study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June31 May0% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 August11% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses15 July0% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
31 May
0% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 August
11% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

45 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Computational Materials Engineering

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

4

Next Page →

Computational Materials Engineering programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Computational Materials Engineering in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
45 courses
Advertising
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Plastics Enginееring
Advertising
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advanced Materials Science and Engineering (AMАSΕ)
Advertising
Computational Materials Scienсе
Computational Materials Scienсе
Computational Materials Scienсе
Computational Materials Scienсе
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Prev Page
Next Page