Forensics Application Deadlines

Forensics Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany offers international students highly attractive Forensics programs for scientific investigation of crime and justice through rigorous interdisciplinary curricula blending biology, chemistry, medicine, criminology, and digital technologies at universities and applied science institutions preparing students for careers in forensic science, criminal investigation, and legal contexts. Programs emphasize practical training in modern laboratories with hands-on experience in DNA analysis, toxicology, ballistics, and digital forensics while Germany's well-developed legal system and commitment to scientific integrity provide ideal forensic education environments. Graduates pursue careers as forensic scientists, crime scene investigators, or forensic analysts earning €42,000-€55,000 starting salaries in police departments, forensic institutes, private laboratories, or legal institutions.

Show more...

Forensics Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Forensics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 December100% of Bachelor programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Forensics Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Forensics study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses31 July25% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 June22% of Bachelor programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 July
25% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 June
22% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

21 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Forensics programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Forensics in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
21 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Advertising
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Advertising
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Advertising
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page