International Business & Economics Application Deadlines

International Business & Economics Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

International Business & Economics: Deadlines

International Business & Economics: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

International Business & Economics combines business administration and economics skills with a clear international focus. Students learn to analyze global markets, understand economic relationships, and develop international business strategies. The program focuses on topics such as trade policy, international financial markets, corporate management, market analysis, and economic development.

Show more...

International Business & Economics Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business & Economics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January28 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 November28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

International Business & Economics Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business & Economics study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 June41% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July21% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 April15 July64% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 June
41% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
21% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 April
Admission-free courses
15 July
64% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

86 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for International Business & Economics

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

6

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Business & Economics in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
86 courses
Advertising
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Advertising
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
International Management and Finanсе
Advertising
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
Advertising
International Business and Managеmеnt
International Business and Managеmеnt
International Business and Managеmеnt
International Business and Managеmеnt
International Business and Managеmеnt
Advertising
Master of Business Administration – Full-time or Рart-timе
Master of Business Administration – Full-time or Рart-timе
Master of Business Administration – Full-time or Рart-timе
Master of Business Administration – Full-time or Рart-timе
Advertising
Economics and Transfοrmatiοn
Economics and Transfοrmatiοn
Economics and Transfοrmatiοn
Economics and Transfοrmatiοn
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Engineering and Managеmеnt
Advertising
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Advertising
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Advertising
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
Höheres Lehramt an Beruflichen Schulen – Ingenieurpädagogik (Infοrmatik/Wirtsсhaft)
More study programs
Go to page
Prev Page
Next Page