International Business Studies International Programs: Application Deadlines
International Business Studies International: Deadlines

International Business Studies International: Deadlines

International Business Studies International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

International Business Studies provides a comprehensive understanding of global economic relations and prepares students to successfully manage companies in an international environment. The program covers topics such as international management, marketing, finance, intercultural communication, and global market strategies. Students learn to analyze economic developments worldwide, develop international business models, and take cultural and legal differences in international trade into account.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in International Business Studies: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international International Business Studies study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 November28 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January01 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 November28 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 February
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in International Business Studies: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international International Business Studies study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 May30 September36% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July29% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 April31 August25% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 May
Admission-free courses
30 September
36% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
29% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 April
Admission-free courses
31 August
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Closest deadlines for International Business Studies international programs

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

5

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Business Studies in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
74 courses
Advertising
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Business Administration with Infοrmatiсs
Advertising
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
Advertising
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
Become a top international manager with intercultural perspectiveLearn from highly experienced professors and lecturersSpend a semester abroad or complete an internship
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
Advertising
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
Advertising
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Advertising
Project Management & Data Scienсе
Project Management & Data Scienсе
Project Management & Data Scienсе
Project Management & Data Scienсе
More study programs
Go to page
Prev Page
Next Page