International Management International Programs: Application Deadlines
International Management International: Deadlines

International Management International: Deadlines

International Management International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

International Management programs in Germany equip students with the expertise to lead organizations in today’s globalized economy, combining strategic management, cross-cultural leadership, and international marketing with a solid foundation in finance, operations, and business law. These English-taught degrees emphasize practical application through case studies, consulting projects, and internships with multinational companies headquartered in Germany, including Siemens, BMW, and SAP. Students benefit from Germany’s position as Europe’s largest economy and one of the world’s leading export nations, gaining insights into both EU markets and emerging economies.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in International Management: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international International Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 December15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in International Management: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international International Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July19% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July20% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 June31 August20% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
19% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
20% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
31 August
20% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Closest deadlines for International Management international programs

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

15

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Management in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
186 courses
Advertising
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Industrial Engineering and International Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
International Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
International Business with Specialization in International Managеmеnt
Go to page
Prev Page