Economic Behavior & Governance Application Deadlines

Economic Behavior & Governance Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Economic Behavior & Governance in Germany as an international student offers deep insight into how individual behavior, institutions, and public governance shape economic outcomes. Germany’s strong regulatory frameworks, commitment to social market principles, and emphasis on evidence-based policy provide a real-world setting to analyze decision-making, incentives, and institutional design. With access to high-quality research, interdisciplinary approaches, and an international academic environment, students gain the skills to understand and improve governance systems in diverse economic and cultural contexts.

Economic Behavior & Governance Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Economic Behavior & Governance study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January27 March100% of Bachelor programs
LL.M.No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
27 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Economic Behavior & Governance Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Economic Behavior & Governance study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July30 June13% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July09 October20% of Bachelor programs
LL.M.No courses31 July0% of LL.M. programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 June
13% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
09 October
20% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

25 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Economic Behavior & Governance in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
25 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Advertising
International Business and Econοmiсs
International Business and Econοmiсs
International Business and Econοmiсs
International Business and Econοmiсs
Advertising
Agrarwissensсhaftеn
Agrarwissensсhaftеn
Agrarwissensсhaftеn
Agrarwissensсhaftеn
Advertising
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
AgriFood Economics, Policy and Rеgulatiοn
Go to page
Prev Page