Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems Application Deadlines

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems: Deadlines

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems in Germany is an excellent choice because the country combines a high-performing healthcare system with strong research expertise in improving real-world care delivery. You’ll learn how to evaluate health services, measure outcomes, and translate evidence into practice across hospitals, insurance systems, and public health settings. With access to advanced research institutions, high-quality data, and an international academic environment, Germany offers a strong foundation for careers in healthcare research, policy, quality improvement, and system-level innovation.

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master31 January15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo information28 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
31 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 May15 July13% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July31 July10% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 July0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 May
Admission-free courses
15 July
13% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 July
10% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

21 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Health Services Research and Implementation Science in Health Systems
Where to study?
Choose a city and/or a university (e.g., Munich, Berlin, TU Munich)
1 filer option selected
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
21 courses
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page