Instrumental Performance English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Instrumental Performance English Programs: Deadlines

Instrumental Performance English Programs: Deadlines

Instrumental Performance English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Instrumental Performance is a dynamic field of study dedicated to mastering musical instruments through technical proficiency, expressive artistry, and interpretative skill. This discipline blends intensive practice with comprehensive studies in music theory, history, and composition, equipping students to perform with confidence and professionalism. Students engage in both solo and ensemble settings, often focusing on a specific instrument while learning to convey emotions and narratives through their music.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Instrumental Performance English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Instrumental Performance study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January89% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 November>90% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses01 November100% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
89% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 November
>90% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 November
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Instrumental Performance English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Instrumental Performance study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July31 March0% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses30 April15% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses01 April0% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 March
0% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 April
15% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 April
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Instrumental Performance: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Instrumental Performance Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting

Instrumental Performance English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Instrumental Performance in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
3 courses