Physiotherapy English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Physiotherapy English Programs: Deadlines

Physiotherapy English Programs: Deadlines

Physiotherapy English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Physiotherapy is the nexus where movement meets medicine, dedicated to restoring and enhancing physical function and vitality. This discipline probes into the intricate dynamics of the human body, addressing ailments, injuries, and post-operative recovery. Blending insights from anatomy, physiology, and biomechanics, students are equipped with hands-on techniques and therapeutic exercises.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Physiotherapy English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Physiotherapy study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No courses15 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 December100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Physiotherapy English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Physiotherapy study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No courses15 August40% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 August36% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 August
40% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 August
36% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Physiotherapy: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Physiotherapy Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting

Physiotherapy English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Physiotherapy in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
2 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising