Computer Science – Dual Studies English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Computer Science – Dual Studies English Programs: Deadlines

Computer Science – Dual Studies English Programs: Deadlines

Computer Science – Dual Studies English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Computer Science – Dual Studies in Germany is an excellent choice because it combines rigorous academic education with practical work experience in a company from the start. You’ll build strong foundations in programming, software development, and IT systems while applying your knowledge to real industry projects in Germany’s highly digitalized and innovation-driven economy. With close university–industry collaboration and strong career prospects, this dual model offers an ideal pathway into roles in software engineering, IT consulting, cybersecurity, and digital technology development.

Application Deadlines for Computer Science – Dual Studies English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Computer Science – Dual Studies study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Computer Science – Dual Studies English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Computer Science – Dual Studies study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July30 June15% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July35% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 June
15% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
35% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Computer Science – Dual Studies: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Computer Science – Dual Studies Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting

Computer Science – Dual Studies English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Computer Science – Dual Studies in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
2 courses
Advertising
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising