Hospital Management Application Deadlines

Hospital Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Hospital Management as an international student prepares you to lead and organize complex healthcare institutions in an increasingly globalized and digital healthcare environment. The program combines business administration with health economics, healthcare law, quality management, operations, and health information systems to ensure efficient, patient-centered hospital operations. Germany and other leading study destinations offer strong academic programs with close cooperation with hospitals and healthcare organizations, providing practical insights into real management challenges.

Show more...

Hospital Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Hospital Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December31 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo information15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
31 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Hospital Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Hospital Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June30 June27% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July35% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses30 June50% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
30 June
27% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
35% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 June
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

28 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Hospital Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Hospital Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
28 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page