Social Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines

Social Management - Dual Studies Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Social Management – Dual Studies in Germany is an excellent choice because it combines academic knowledge in social policy, leadership, and organizational management with paid practical experience in social institutions, nonprofits, or public agencies. You’ll learn how to plan and manage social services, oversee budgets, lead teams, and implement community programs while applying your skills directly in real-world settings. With Germany’s strong social welfare system and professionalized nonprofit sector, this dual pathway offers an ideal foundation for careers in social service administration, nonprofit leadership, and public sector management.

Social Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Social Management - Dual Studies study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo information28 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January31 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
31 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Social Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Social Management - Dual Studies study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 September05 January57% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July30 September48% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses05 January0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 September
Admission-free courses
05 January
57% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
48% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
05 January
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

42 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Social Management - Dual Studies

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Social Management - Dual Studies in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
42 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Soсial Wοrk (ISW)
International Soсial Wοrk (ISW)
International Soсial Wοrk (ISW)
International Soсial Wοrk (ISW)
International Soсial Wοrk (ISW)
Advertising
Social Work Resеarсh
Social Work Resеarсh
Social Work Resеarсh
Social Work Resеarсh
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page