Therapy Application Deadlines

Therapy Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Therapy programs in Germany prepare international students to promote emotional, psychological, and physical well-being by providing them with evidence-based interventions. These programs combine theoretical foundations in psychology and health sciences with hands-on training in therapeutic techniques, patient assessment, and communication skills. Students explore various approaches, ranging from cognitive behavioral methods to creative arts and physical rehabilitation, while gaining practical experience in clinical settings, rehabilitation centers, and community health projects.

Show more...

Therapy Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Therapy study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
State ExaminationNo coursesNo information No information
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Therapy Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Therapy study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 August32% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July39% of Bachelor programs
State ExaminationNo courses31 May0% of State Examination programs
Other No courses01 October50% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 August
32% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
39% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 May
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 October
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

213 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Therapy

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

13

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Therapy in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
213 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Rehabilitationsрädagοgik
Rehabilitationsрädagοgik
Rehabilitationsрädagοgik
Rehabilitationsрädagοgik
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page