Digital Health Application Deadlines

Digital Health Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Digital Health programs in Germany equip international students with the expertise to harness technology for improving healthcare delivery, patient outcomes, and health system efficiency, covering areas such as health informatics, telemedicine, health data analytics, electronic health records (EHR), wearable technologies, digital therapeutics, and AI in healthcare. Offered in English, these programs teach students to apply digital tools like mobile health apps, IoT devices, and machine learning models to address challenges in healthcare management, patient monitoring, and personalized medicine. Studying in Germany—renowned for its advanced healthcare system and strong focus on innovation—provides the ideal setting to combine theory with practice through case studies, internships, and collaborations with leading hospitals, health organizations, and technology companies.

Show more...

Digital Health Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Health study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master01 December15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
01 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Health Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Health study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master01 June15 July73% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses31 August33% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
01 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
73% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
33% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

17 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Health in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
17 courses
Advertising
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page