Digital Production Management Application Deadlines

Digital Production Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany offers international students outstanding opportunities in Digital Production Management, preparing them to lead in the fast-paced worlds of digital media, film, and creative industries. With a strong media landscape, advanced technological infrastructure, and high academic standards, these English-taught programs focus on managing digital workflows, coordinating cross-functional teams, and overseeing content production across platforms. Students gain an interdisciplinary skill set that blends project management, digital technologies, business strategy, and creative production, equipping them with both technical expertise and leadership capabilities.

Show more...

Digital Production Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Production Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 January15 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Production Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Production Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master01 May15 August39% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July15% of Bachelor programs
MBA01 May31 August25% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
01 May
Admission-free courses
15 August
39% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
15% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
01 May
Admission-free courses
31 August
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

55 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Digital Production Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

4

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Production Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
55 courses
Advertising
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering fοr Sustainabilitу
Engineering fοr Sustainabilitу
Engineering fοr Sustainabilitу
Engineering fοr Sustainabilitу
Engineering fοr Sustainabilitу
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page