Health Education English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Health Education English Programs: Deadlines

Health Education English Programs: Deadlines

Health Education English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany stands as a pioneering destination for studying Health Education, combining its renowned healthcare system with innovative approaches to public health promotion and disease prevention. At German universities, you'll engage with comprehensive programs that bridge theoretical knowledge with practical applications, learning from experts who are actively shaping European health policies and prevention strategies. The program offers unique insights into Germany's successful healthcare model, which emphasizes preventive care and health literacy, while providing hands-on experience through partnerships with public health institutions, hospitals, and community health centers.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Health Education English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Health Education study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 30 November15 December100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
30 November
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Health Education English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Health Education study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 31 May15 June29% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July30% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
31 May
Admission-free courses
15 June
29% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
30% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Health Education: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Health Education English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Health Education in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Health Education
Where to study?
Choose a city and/or a university (e.g., Munich, Berlin, TU Munich)
1 filer option selected
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
1 course
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Double Degrees Adult Education and Management in Lifelong Eduсatiοn
Double Degrees Adult Education and Management in Lifelong Eduсatiοn
Double Degrees Adult Education and Management in Lifelong Eduсatiοn
Double Degrees Adult Education and Management in Lifelong Eduсatiοn