Logistics Application Deadlines

Logistics Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany stands as Europe's undisputed logistics champion for international students pursuing Logistics studies, offering world-class education at the heart of global supply chain operations where strategic location meets technological innovation in managing the flow of goods worldwide. Choosing to study Logistics in Germany means learning from a nation that hosts the world's largest logistics market in Europe worth €280 billion annually, with global leaders like DHL, DB Schenker, and Kühne + Nagel headquartered here, while Hamburg and Bremen ports serve as crucial gateways connecting European markets to global trade routes. German universities deliver comprehensive Logistics programs that integrate supply chain management, transportation planning, and warehouse optimization with cutting-edge topics like digital logistics, artificial intelligence in route planning, and sustainable last-mile delivery solutions, utilizing simulation software and real-world case studies from Europe's busiest logistics corridors.

Show more...

Logistics Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Logistics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Logistics Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Logistics study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July26% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July24% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 August29% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
24% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
29% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

131 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Logistics

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

10

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Logistics in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
131 courses
Advertising
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Advertising
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Advertising
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page