Process Engineering - Continuing Education Application Deadlines

Process Engineering - Continuing Education Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Process Engineering - Continuing Education: Deadlines

Process Engineering - Continuing Education: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Continuing education in Process Engineering enables professionals to deepen their knowledge of designing, optimizing, and managing industrial processes while continuing to work. It covers key areas such as chemical processes, thermodynamics, fluid mechanics, process control, and production systems. These programs are particularly suited for engineers and technical specialists looking to improve efficiency, sustainability, and safety in industrial operations or to specialize in sectors like chemical, pharmaceutical, or energy industries.

Show more...

Process Engineering - Continuing Education Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Process Engineering - Continuing Education study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 December86% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 December100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 December
86% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Process Engineering - Continuing Education Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Process Engineering - Continuing Education study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 June29% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 September0% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 June0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 June
29% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 September
0% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 June
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

12 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Process Engineering - Continuing Education

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting

Process Engineering - Continuing Education programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Process Engineering - Continuing Education in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
12 courses
Go to page