Sustainability Science - Online Application Deadlines

Sustainability Science - Online Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Sustainability Science as an online program in Germany is an excellent choice for international students who want to address global environmental and social challenges through a flexible learning format. An online Sustainability Science degree in Germany covers key areas such as climate change, resource management, and sustainable development, preparing students for impactful roles in a rapidly evolving world. With Germany’s strong commitment to sustainability and innovation, students gain high-quality, industry-relevant knowledge while studying from anywhere.

Show more...

Sustainability Science - Online Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sustainability Science - Online study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo information15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Sustainability Science - Online Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sustainability Science - Online study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July31 August43% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July25% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 August
43% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
25% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

13 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Sustainability Science - Online in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
13 courses
Advertising
International Sustainability Managеmеnt
International Sustainability Managеmеnt
International Sustainability Managеmеnt
International Sustainability Managеmеnt
Go to page