Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine Application Deadlines

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine: Deadlines

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine in Germany is an excellent choice because the country combines a highly developed healthcare system with strong expertise in technology, data-driven research, and medical innovation. You’ll learn how digital tools improve patient care through electronic health records, telemedicine, clinical data analytics, and decision-support systems, while working in a setting known for high standards in quality and data protection. With Germany’s growing digital health sector and international study environment, it’s a strong foundation for careers in health IT, digital medicine, healthcare management, and medical technology.

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 January80% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
80% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 July0% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 September11% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
11% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

15 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Applied Health Informatics and Digital Medicine in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
15 courses
Advertising
eHealth and Communiсatiοn
eHealth and Communiсatiοn
eHealth and Communiсatiοn
eHealth and Communiсatiοn
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Advertising
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Advertising
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Advertising
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page