Artificial Intelligence - Online Program Application Deadlines

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program: Deadlines

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Artificial Intelligence through an online program offers a flexible and forward-looking way to enter one of the most transformative fields in technology. Students gain knowledge in areas such as machine learning, data science, neural networks, and automation while developing strong analytical and programming skills. The online format allows learners to balance their studies with personal or professional commitments and stay connected to rapidly evolving global innovations.

Show more...

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial Intelligence - Online Program study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 March100% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial Intelligence - Online Program study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 July22% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July30 September25% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
22% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

13 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Artificial Intelligence - Online Program in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
13 courses
Advertising
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Artificial Intelligence, Education, Technology and Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science with Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Go to page