Cybersecurity Application Deadlines

Cybersecurity Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Cybersecurity programs in Germany provide international students with cutting-edge training in one of Europe’s most technologically advanced and security-focused nations, where protecting digital infrastructure is a top priority. These English-taught degrees cover cryptography, network security, ethical hacking, digital forensics, cloud and IoT security, and AI-driven threat detection, combining rigorous theory with hands-on practice in state-of-the-art cyber labs that simulate real-world attack and defense scenarios. Students benefit from Germany’s strong industry and research ecosystem, with opportunities for internships and collaborations at global companies like SAP, Siemens, and Deutsche Telekom, as well as leading research institutes such as the Fraunhofer Institute for Secure Information Technology.

Show more...

Cybersecurity Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Cybersecurity study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 December100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Cybersecurity Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Cybersecurity study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 June54% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July38% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 June
54% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
38% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

50 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Cybersecurity in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
50 courses
Advertising
Cyber Security - Full-Τimе
Cyber Security - Full-Τimе
Cyber Security - Full-Τimе
Cyber Security - Full-Τimе
Advertising
Cyber Security - Part-Τimе
Cyber Security - Part-Τimе
Cyber Security - Part-Τimе
Cyber Security - Part-Τimе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Advertising
Softwarе-Dеsign
Softwarе-Dеsign
Softwarе-Dеsign
Softwarе-Dеsign
Softwarе-Dеsign
Softwarе-Dеsign
Advertising
Professional IT Businеss & Digitalizatiοn
Professional IT Businеss & Digitalizatiοn
Professional IT Businеss & Digitalizatiοn
Professional IT Businеss & Digitalizatiοn
Advertising
Software Design Intеrnatiοnal
Software Design Intеrnatiοnal
Software Design Intеrnatiοnal
Software Design Intеrnatiοnal
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page