Business Informatics Application Deadlines

Business Informatics Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Business Informatics programs in Germany offer international students an excellent opportunity to study at the crossroads of technology and commerce, in the country where SAP was founded and Industry 4.0 is transforming industries from automotive to finance. These English-taught degrees combine IT, database management, and software engineering with business fundamentals such as process management, strategy, and digital marketing, equipping graduates to design technological solutions that drive measurable business value. Students gain practical experience through SAP certifications, agile project management, and enterprise systems training, alongside internships at global corporations, top consulting firms, and Berlin’s thriving startup ecosystem.

Show more...

Business Informatics Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Business Informatics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 March100% of MBA programs
Other No informationNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Business Informatics Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Business Informatics study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July12% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July26% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses30 September0% of MBA programs
Other 15 JulyNo information0% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
12% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 September
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
No information
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

337 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Business Informatics in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
337 courses
Advertising
Wirtschaftsinformatik
Wirtschaftsinformatik
Wirtschaftsinformatik
Wirtschaftsinformatik
Advertising
E-Government
E-Government
E-Government
E-Government
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Digital Sciences for Transformation
Advertising
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
E-Commerce
Advertising
Business Analytics & AI
Business Analytics & AI
Business Analytics & AI
Business Analytics & AI
Advertising
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
E-Commerce & Logistics
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page