Digital Business Management Application Deadlines

Digital Business Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Digital Business Management programs in Germany equip international students to design, optimize, and scale digital business models in one of Europe’s most dynamic economies. These English-taught degrees combine core business knowledge with digital expertise in e-commerce, online marketing, data analytics, process automation, and project management, preparing students to analyze trends and craft competitive strategies. Students benefit from Germany’s thriving startup hubs in Berlin and Munich as well as partnerships with global corporations like SAP, gaining hands-on experience through projects, internships, and industry collaborations.

Show more...

Digital Business Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Business Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January28 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Business Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Business Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July35% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July31 August38% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 August0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
35% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 August
38% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

39 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Digital Business Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Business Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
39 courses
Advertising
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page