Digital Business Modeling English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Digital Business Modeling English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Business Modeling English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Business Modeling English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Digital Business Modeling in Germany as an international student enables you to design, analyze, and scale innovative business models in a leading digital and industrial economy. Germany’s strong mix of global corporations, innovative SMEs, and dynamic startups—combined with its expertise in Industry 4.0—offers real-world insights into platform-based, data-driven, and service-oriented business models. International students benefit from practice-oriented learning, close industry collaboration, and an international academic environment that prepares them to develop sustainable and competitive digital businesses for global markets.

Application Deadlines for Digital Business Modeling English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Business Modeling study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 March100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Digital Business Modeling English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Business Modeling study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 September40% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July30 September18% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
40% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
18% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Business Modeling: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Business Modeling in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
15 courses
Advertising
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
Management and Econοmiсs
Advertising
Digital Business Models and Technolοgiеs
Digital Business Models and Technolοgiеs
Digital Business Models and Technolοgiеs
Digital Business Models and Technolοgiеs
Digital Business Models and Technolοgiеs
Advertising
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurship - Part Τimе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurship - Part Τimе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurship - Part Τimе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurship - Part Τimе
Advertising
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Advertising
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
E-Commerсе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page