International Real Estate Management Application Deadlines

International Real Estate Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

International Real Estate Management: Deadlines

International Real Estate Management: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying International Real Estate Management in Germany is an excellent choice because the country has one of Europe’s most stable and highly regulated property markets, offering strong real-world insights into sustainable development and investment strategy. You’ll learn how international real estate projects are planned, financed, and managed, supported by Germany’s strong economy, modern urban development, and global business environment. With access to major cities, professional networks, and practical case studies, Germany provides an ideal foundation for careers in real estate investment, property development, asset management, and international consulting.

International Real Estate Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Real Estate Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January31 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 January80% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
31 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
80% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

International Real Estate Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Real Estate Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July26% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 August35% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 July20% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 August
35% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
20% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

43 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for International Real Estate Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Real Estate Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
43 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page