Leadership Studies English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Leadership Studies English Programs: Deadlines

Leadership Studies English Programs: Deadlines

Leadership Studies English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany offers international students excellent Leadership Studies programs developing strategic, interpersonal, and organizational skills needed for global leadership through interdisciplinary curricula integrating management theory, psychology, ethics, and communication with focus on innovation, sustainability, and cross-cultural leadership at universities benefiting from strong academic traditions and vibrant economy. Students engage with diverse industries and leadership models preparing for roles in business, non-profits, government, and international organizations earning €50,000-€65,000 starting salaries while Germany's position as Europe's economic powerhouse provides exposure to various leadership approaches from consensus-building to transformational change. Combined with affordable tuition at public institutions, English-taught programs, practical experience through internships, multicultural learning environments, and 18-month post-study permits, Germany provides high-quality, accessible education preparing graduates for leadership roles essential for navigating complex organizational challenges in our interconnected world.

Application Deadlines for Leadership Studies English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Leadership Studies study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 December100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 January>90% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Leadership Studies English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Leadership Studies study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July36% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 June40% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 July15 July27% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
36% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 June
40% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
27% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Leadership Studies: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Leadership Studies Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

5

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Leadership Studies in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
57 courses
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Advertising
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Advertising
Entrepreneurship (Сlassiс)
Entrepreneurship (Сlassiс)
Entrepreneurship (Сlassiс)
Entrepreneurship (Сlassiс)
Advertising
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
Become a top international manager with intercultural perspectiveLearn from highly experienced professors and lecturersSpend a semester abroad or complete an internship
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
International Business & Intercultural Management (MIΒIΜ)
Advertising
Intercultural Communication and Managеmеnt
Intercultural Communication and Managеmеnt
Intercultural Communication and Managеmеnt
Intercultural Communication and Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
Advertising
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Management – Digitalization and Transfοrmatiοn
Advertising
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page