Legal Psychology Application Deadlines

Legal Psychology Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Legal Psychology is an interdisciplinary field that bridges psychology and the law, examining how human behavior, cognition, and social dynamics influence legal processes and decision-making. It explores critical areas such as eyewitness testimony, jury behavior, offender profiling, rehabilitation, and the psychological assessment of victims, witnesses, and defendants. By applying psychological principles to questions of justice, responsibility, and credibility, the field contributes to fairer and more effective legal systems.

Show more...

Legal Psychology Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Legal Psychology study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo information15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 January100% of Bachelor programs
LL.M.No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Legal Psychology Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Legal Psychology study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo information15 August71% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 July50% of Bachelor programs
LL.M.No courses15 August0% of LL.M. programs
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 August
71% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
50% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 August
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

13 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Legal Psychology in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
13 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
Advertising
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Advertising
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Advertising
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Go to page