Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines

Management - Dual Studies Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Management – Dual Studies in Germany is a great choice because it combines academic business education with paid, practical experience in a company throughout your studies. You’ll develop strong skills in leadership, strategy, finance, and operations while applying your knowledge directly to real business projects. With Germany’s strong economy and close collaboration between universities and industry, this dual pathway offers an excellent foundation for careers in management, consulting, entrepreneurship, and corporate leadership.

Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Management - Dual Studies study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Management - Dual Studies Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Management - Dual Studies study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June30 June48% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July30 September54% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
30 June
48% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
54% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

236 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Management - Dual Studies

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

11

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Management - Dual Studies in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
236 courses
Advertising
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page