Packaging Design English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Packaging Design English Programs: Deadlines

Packaging Design English Programs: Deadlines

Packaging Design English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Packaging Design programs in Germany transform international students into creators of the silent salespeople sitting on every shelf, studying where engineering precision meets environmental consciousness—in a nation whose packaging industry generates €50 billion annually while pioneering revolutionary solutions from returnable bottle systems to compostable materials, creating designers who balance aesthetic appeal, functional protection, and sustainability in every folded cardboard corner. These multifaceted English-taught degrees merge art, science, and environmental responsibility: students design structures protecting delicate electronics through global shipping, create unboxing experiences rivaling Apple's theatrical reveals, develop biodegradable alternatives to plastic without sacrificing barrier properties, calculate material thickness optimizing strength versus waste, and understand why German packaging law's extended producer responsibility influences global sustainability standards—discovering that packaging design means solving three-dimensional puzzles with planetary consequences. Germany's packaging ecosystem provides unmatched learning through partnerships spanning global brands and innovative suppliers: internships at Tetra Pak engineering aseptic systems preserving food without refrigeration, BMW designing packaging reducing shipping damage to zero, cosmetics companies creating luxury experiences from sustainable materials, and startups developing edible packaging eliminating waste entirely—experiencing how German systematic thinking revolutionizes seemingly simple boxes.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Packaging Design English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Packaging Design study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 June75% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January28 February100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 June
75% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Packaging Design English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Packaging Design study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 June0% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 September25% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
0% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Packaging Design: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Packaging Design Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting

Packaging Design English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Packaging Design in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
2 courses
Advertising
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Advertising
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Advertising
AI-driven Design, Sensors and Optics – Scientific Instrumеntatiοn
AI-driven Design, Sensors and Optics – Scientific Instrumеntatiοn
AI-driven Design, Sensors and Optics – Scientific Instrumеntatiοn
AI-driven Design, Sensors and Optics – Scientific Instrumеntatiοn
Advertising
Research in Design, Art and Μеdia
Research in Design, Art and Μеdia
Research in Design, Art and Μеdia
Research in Design, Art and Μеdia