Public Administration Application Deadlines

Public Administration Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany's public administration programs are designed to equip international students with the skills necessary to navigate and lead within one of the world's most effective bureaucratic systems. These programs offer a unique opportunity to study how Weberian ideals of rational administration meet contemporary challenges. Students will explore topics such as digitizing government services and managing refugee integration.

Show more...

Public Administration Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Public Administration study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 January15 January100% of MBA programs
LL.M.15 November01 December100% of LL.M. programs
Other No information15 January100% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
01 December
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Public Administration Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Public Administration study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July<10% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July11% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 June15 July0% of MBA programs
LL.M.15 May01 June0% of LL.M. programs
Other 31 October14 July29% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
<10% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
11% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 May
Admission-free courses
01 June
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
31 October
Admission-free courses
14 July
29% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

161 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Public Administration in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
161 courses
Advertising
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Advertising
Economic Behavior & Governanсе
Economic Behavior & Governanсе
Economic Behavior & Governanсе
Economic Behavior & Governanсе
Economic Behavior & Governanсе
Advertising
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Management von Inklusion und Tеilhabе
Advertising
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page