Sports Economics Application Deadlines

Sports Economics Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany’s Sports Economics programs give international students a front-row seat to the billion-euro business of sport, combining economic theory with hands-on practice in one of the world’s most dynamic markets. English-taught curricula analyze the Bundesliga’s 50+1 rule, transfer markets, broadcasting rights, and stadium financing, while also covering emerging fields like esports and digital fan engagement. Students gain real-world insights through internships with clubs, sportswear giants, broadcasters, and consulting firms, learning how German efficiency drives both athletic and financial success.

Show more...

Sports Economics Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sports Economics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December28 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Sports Economics Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sports Economics study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master31 May15 September26% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 September58% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses21 September0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
31 May
Admission-free courses
15 September
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
58% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
21 September
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

50 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Sports Economics in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
50 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Wirtschaftswissensсhaftеn
Advertising
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Advertising
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Economеtriсs
Advertising
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
Seeverkehrs- und Hafеnwirtsсhaft
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page