Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence Application Deadlines

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence: Deadlines

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Advanced Sales Management and Intelligence in Germany is an excellent choice because the country’s export-driven economy and global industries demand modern, data-based sales strategies. You’ll learn how to combine leadership and sales management with market analytics, customer intelligence, and digital tools to drive growth and build long-term client relationships. With Germany’s strong business environment and close links to international companies, it’s an ideal foundation for careers in strategic sales, key account management, business development, and revenue growth leadership.

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 April100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 March100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 April
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 July38% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 October75% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses30 September33% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
38% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 October
75% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 September
33% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

17 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Ad­vanced Sales Man­age­ment and In­tel­li­gence in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
17 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page