Sustainable Management Application Deadlines

Sustainable Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Balancing economic success with environmental responsibility and social impact is the focus of sustainable management. Students learn to develop business strategies that promote long-term growth while conserving natural resources and supporting communities. This interdisciplinary program combines business administration, environmental studies, and ethics to prepare future leaders to address global challenges such as climate change and resource scarcity.

Show more...

Sustainable Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sustainable Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses05 February100% of MBA programs
LL.M.No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
05 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Sustainable Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sustainable Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July35% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July18% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 September83% of MBA programs
LL.M.No courses31 July0% of LL.M. programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
35% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
18% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 September
83% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

93 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Sustainable Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

7

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Sustainable Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
93 courses
Advertising
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page