Applied Business Administration Application Deadlines

Applied Business Administration Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany’s Applied Business Administration programs equip international students with practical management skills, solid theoretical foundations, and direct industry exposure in Europe’s strongest economy. Taught in English, these degrees combine core disciplines such as finance, marketing, operations, strategy, and human resources with hands-on learning through internships, case studies, and projects with companies from innovative startups to global corporations like Siemens, Bosch, and BMW. Reflecting Germany’s leadership in Industry 4.0, green business practices, and entrepreneurship, programs also strengthen cross-cultural communication and leadership skills in international classroom settings.

Show more...

Applied Business Administration Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Applied Business Administration study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 March100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Applied Business Administration Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Applied Business Administration study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 September24% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July31 August64% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 September
24% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 August
64% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

148 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Applied Business Administration

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

7

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Applied Business Administration in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
148 courses
Advertising
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
Business Engineering Lοgistiсs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
Advertising
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page