Innovation Management Application Deadlines

Innovation Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany is the clear choice for international students pursuing innovation management. It is Europe's innovation champion, offering a cutting-edge education in a nation that invests over €110 billion annually in research and development (R&D). Germany consistently ranks among the world's most innovative economies, with more patents per capita than any other European country.

Show more...

Innovation Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Innovation Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December01 March100% of Master programs
BachelorNo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 March100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Innovation Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Innovation Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 September36% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 July33% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 September20% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 September
36% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
33% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 September
20% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

43 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Innovation Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
43 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page