Care Application Deadlines

Care Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany stands at the forefront of Care education, offering students access to one of Europe's most comprehensive and innovative healthcare systems. At German universities, you'll explore holistic approaches to care while studying in a country that prioritizes both medical excellence and compassionate patient support. The program combines theoretical knowledge with extensive practical training, allowing students to work in various healthcare settings while learning from experienced professionals who emphasize person-centered care approaches.

Show more...

Care Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Care study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo information15 January100% of MBA programs
State ExaminationNo information15 January100% of State Examination programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Care Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Care study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July24% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July31% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 June25 September38% of MBA programs
State ExaminationNo information15 July0% of State Examination programs
Other No courses01 October0% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
24% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
31% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
25 September
38% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 October
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

545 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Care

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

38

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Care in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
545 courses
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page