Public Health Application Deadlines

Public Health Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Public Health is the guardian of community well-being, emphasizing disease prevention and health promotion on a population level. This dynamic field explores areas like epidemiology, health education, and environmental health risks. Blending elements of medicine, sociology, and policy, students in Public Health gain a holistic understanding of how societal factors influence health outcomes.

Show more...

Public Health Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Public Health study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Public Health Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Public Health study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July17% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 September31% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 July0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
17% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
31% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

54 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Public Health in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
54 courses
Advertising
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Advertising
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
Global Неalth
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page