Chemical Engineering Application Deadlines

Chemical Engineering Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany offers an exceptional setting for studying chemical engineering, providing direct access to Europe's most advanced chemical industry and rigorous academic training. Home to global leaders such as BASF, Bayer, and Evonik, Germany immerses students in an ecosystem where theoretical knowledge meets industrial-scale application. German programs integrate chemistry, physics, and mathematics with specialized expertise in process engineering, thermodynamics, reaction technology, and plant design, always emphasizing sustainability, safety, and innovation.

Show more...

Chemical Engineering Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Chemical Engineering study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor30 November15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses15 January100% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
30 November
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Chemical Engineering Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Chemical Engineering study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 June16% of Master programs
Bachelor15 June15 July10% of Bachelor programs
Other No courses15 July0% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
16% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
10% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

42 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Chemical Engineering in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
42 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Mechanical Enginееring
Mechanical Enginееring
Mechanical Enginееring
Mechanical Enginееring
Advertising
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
Reinraum-Technologie bei der Arzneimittelhеrstеllung
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page