Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Management English Programs: Deadlines

Management English Programs: Deadlines

Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany offers incredibly versatile Management programs covering principles and practices of running organizations through curricula spanning organizational behavior, strategic planning, leadership, and operational management where international students explore decision-making processes, human resources, financial analysis, and project management at universities partnering with global corporations from BMW to SAP and thriving Mittelstand companies. Programs integrate business concepts with practical leadership skills preparing students to navigate modern business challenges while developing communication, team leadership, problem-solving, and adaptability through case studies, internships, and projects with Germany's diverse business ecosystem from automotive giants to innovative startups. Students benefit from Germany's unique management culture emphasizing long-term planning, stakeholder capitalism, and engineering-driven precision preparing graduates for endless opportunities in corporate management, entrepreneurship, consultancy, human resources, and project management earning €50,000-€65,000 starting salaries driving organizational success across industries.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 January>90% of MBA programs
LL.M. 01 DecemberNo courses100% of LL.M. programs
Other No courses08 November100% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
LL.M.
Admission-restricted courses
01 December
Admission-free courses
No courses
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
08 November
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July29% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July42% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 July15 July38% of MBA programs
LL.M. 01 JuneNo courses0% of LL.M. programs
Other No courses01 April0% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
29% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
42% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
38% still open for application
LL.M.
Admission-restricted courses
01 June
Admission-free courses
No courses
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 April
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Management Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

40

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
593 courses
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page