Sales & Consulting Application Deadlines

Sales & Consulting Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Sales & Consulting as an international student prepares you to drive business growth by combining strategic sales expertise with professional consulting skills. The program covers sales management, negotiation, customer relationship management (CRM), marketing strategy, business analytics, consulting methods, and communication psychology through practical projects and real client cases. Germany and other leading study destinations offer strong industry partnerships with multinational companies and consulting firms.

Show more...

Sales & Consulting Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sales & Consulting study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 April100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 March100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 April
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Sales & Consulting Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Sales & Consulting study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 July33% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 October75% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses30 September0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
33% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 October
75% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 September
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

10 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Sales & Consulting in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
10 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
Go to page