Traffic Psychology International Programs: Application Deadlines
Traffic Psychology International: Deadlines

Traffic Psychology International: Deadlines

Traffic Psychology International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Traffic Psychology in Germany is an excellent choice because the country is known for its advanced transportation systems, strict road safety standards, and strong research in human behavior. You’ll explore how cognitive, emotional, and social factors influence driving behavior, accident prevention, and mobility patterns. With Germany’s structured traffic regulations and close collaboration between research institutions and public authorities, this field offers an ideal foundation for careers in road safety assessment, mobility consulting, driver rehabilitation, and transportation policy development.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Traffic Psychology: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Traffic Psychology study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No information20 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses05 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
20 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
05 February
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Traffic Psychology: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Traffic Psychology study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No information20 August67% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses01 September50% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
20 August
67% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 September
50% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Closest deadlines for Traffic Psychology international programs

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Traffic Psychology in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
6 courses
Advertising
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Psychology (US Degrее)
Advertising
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Psycholοgу
Advertising
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
MBA in Organisational Psycholοgу
Advertising
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
International Business - Schwerpunkt Human Resources Management & Psycholοgу
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising