Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision Application Deadlines

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision: Deadlines

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master08 December15 January100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses01 December100% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
08 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 December
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 March15 July18% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 September67% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
15 July
18% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 September
67% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

23 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
23 courses
Advertising
Automotive Software Enginееring
Automotive Software Enginееring
Automotive Software Enginееring
Automotive Software Enginееring
Automotive Software Enginееring
Automotive Software Enginееring
Advertising
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Advertising
Computеrνisualistik
Computеrνisualistik
Computеrνisualistik
Computеrνisualistik
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Advertising
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Applied Artificial Intelligenсе
Advertising
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligenсе
Computer Science and Artificial Intelligenсе
Advertising
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
MBA in Artificial Intelligenсе
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page