Data Analytics in Economics and Business International Programs: Application Deadlines
Data Analytics in Economics and Business International: Deadlines

Data Analytics in Economics and Business International: Deadlines

Data Analytics in Economics and Business International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Data Analytics in Economics and Business as an international student prepares you to analyze complex economic and business data to support strategic decision-making. The program combines economics and business administration with statistics, econometrics, data science, programming (e.g., Python/R), machine learning, and database management. Students work on applied projects such as market forecasting, consumer analytics, financial modeling, and optimization of business processes.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in Data Analytics in Economics and Business: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Data Analytics in Economics and Business study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 December100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 December
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Data Analytics in Economics and Business: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Data Analytics in Economics and Business study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July24% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 June22% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
24% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
22% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Data Analytics in Economics and Business in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
33 courses
Advertising
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Data Analytics in Economics and Βusinеss
Advertising
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Economics / Volkswirtschaftslеhrе
Advertising
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
Econοmiсs
Advertising
Economics and Finanсе
Economics and Finanсе
Economics and Finanсе
Economics and Finanсе
Economics and Finanсе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page