Data Science and AI English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Data Science and AI English Programs: Deadlines

Data Science and AI English Programs: Deadlines

Data Science and AI English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Data Science & AI in Germany offers international students an excellent mix of high-quality education, cutting-edge research, and strong career prospects. German universities provide modern curricula that blend theory with hands-on experience, often in collaboration with industry leaders in tech, automotive, and engineering. With comparatively low tuition fees—even free at many public universities—Germany is one of the most affordable destinations for world-class STEM education.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Data Science and AI English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Data Science and AI study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No information15 March100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Data Science and AI English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Data Science and AI study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 30 April01 January64% of Master programs
Bachelor 02 May01 October25% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
30 April
Admission-free courses
01 January
64% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
02 May
Admission-free courses
01 October
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Data Science and AI: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Data Science and AI in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
12 courses
Advertising
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Advertising
Foundations in Data Scienсе
Foundations in Data Scienсе
Foundations in Data Scienсе
Foundations in Data Scienсе
Advertising
Data, Sciencе and АI
Data, Sciencе and АI
Data, Sciencе and АI
Data, Sciencе and АI
Data, Sciencе and АI
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
Advertising
Advanced and Computational Mathеmatiсs
Advanced and Computational Mathеmatiсs
Advanced and Computational Mathеmatiсs
Advanced and Computational Mathеmatiсs
Advertising
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Advertising
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Economics with Data Scienсе
Go to page