Digital Transformation English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Digital Transformation English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Transformation English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Transformation English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Digital Transformation is the integration of digital technologies into every aspect of a business or organization, reshaping how it operates and delivers value to customers. It is a strategic response to rapid technological advances that disrupt industries while creating new opportunities for growth and innovation. Studying Digital Transformation equips international students with skills to lead change in a digital-first world, covering process automation, data-driven decision-making, innovation management, and digital strategy.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Digital Transformation English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Transformation study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No information28 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor No coursesNo information No information
MBA No information28 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Digital Transformation English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Transformation study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 31 July15 June63% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses30 September0% of Bachelor programs
MBA 31 July31 August50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
31 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
63% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 September
0% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
31 July
Admission-free courses
31 August
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Transformation: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Digital Transformation English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Transformation in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
9 courses
Advertising
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
Advertising
Entrepreneurship and Digital Transfοrmatiοn
Entrepreneurship and Digital Transfοrmatiοn
Entrepreneurship and Digital Transfοrmatiοn
Entrepreneurship and Digital Transfοrmatiοn
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn