Tuition-free English Language Programs: Application Deadlines
English Language tuition-free: deadlines

English Language tuition-free: deadlines

Tuition-free English Language Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

The English Language field is an in-depth study of the English language's structure, usage, and history. This discipline covers topics like grammar, phonetics, syntax, and semantics, exploring how English evolved and is used globally. It encompasses linguistics, literature, and cultural studies, providing a holistic understanding of the language.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for English Language programs without tuition fees: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for tuition-free English Language study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
German Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 March90% of Bachelor programs
State Examination 15 January31 March100% of State Examination programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
90% still open for application
State Examination
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
31 March
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for English Language programs without tuition fees: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for tuition-free English Language study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
German Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 31 May15 July0% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 September0% of Bachelor programs
State Examination 15 July30 September20% of State Examination programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
31 May
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
0% still open for application
State Examination
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
20% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

English Language in Germany: All tuition-free programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
106 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Advertising
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Interkulturellе Gеrmanistik
Advertising
Language and Mеdia Studiеs
Language and Mеdia Studiеs
Language and Mеdia Studiеs
Language and Mеdia Studiеs
Advertising
Cultural and Soсial Studiеs
Cultural and Soсial Studiеs
Cultural and Soсial Studiеs
Cultural and Soсial Studiеs
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page