Finance and Information Management International Programs: Application Deadlines
Finance and Information Management International: Deadlines

Finance and Information Management International: Deadlines

Finance and Information Management International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Finance and Information Management as an international student prepares you to combine financial expertise with advanced data and information systems skills to support strategic decision-making in modern organizations. The program integrates finance, accounting, risk management, business analytics, database systems, and financial information systems with hands-on projects using real business data. Germany and other leading study destinations offer practice-oriented programs with strong industry cooperation in banking, consulting, and corporate finance.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in Finance and Information Management: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Finance and Information Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No informationNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Finance and Information Management: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Finance and Information Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July30 September21% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July31 August40% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 JulyNo deadlines (apply anytime)50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
21% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 August
40% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Finance and Information Management in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
20 courses
Advertising
Finanсе
Finanсе
Finanсе
Finanсе
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page